Trade Name : Vegetamide 18MEA-NJ*

INCI Name: Cetearamidoethyldiethonium Succinoyl Hydrolyzed Pea Protein (and) Glycerin (and) Water
Origin: Derived from pea
Appreance: Yellow to brown liquid
Odor: Characteristic odor
Category: Active Ingredients
Function: Conditioning Agents, repairing agent
Application:Conditioners & Styling, hair care, Shampoos
Solubility: Soluble in water , Insoluble in olis
Supplier : SEIWA KASEI
Feature: Preservative FREE , water-resistant , waterproof