Trade Name : Sallitoin

INCI Name: Allantoin
Appreance: A white or almost white, crystalline powder
Odor: –
Category: Active Ingredients
Function: skin conditioning agent , skin protectant
Application:Anti-Dandruff Products, Hair Conditioner, hair spray, Hair Treatment & Repair, Shampoos
Solubility: Slightly soluble in water, very slightly soluble in alcohol
Supplier : SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS
Feature: Synthetic preservatives, Actives