Trade Name:

Salisod

INCI Name:

Sodium Salicylate

Origin:

Appreance:

Colorless Crystalline Flakes / White Powder

Odor:

Almost Odorless

Category:

Preservatives

Function:

denaturant , preservative

Application:

Cleaning agents, cosmetic products

Solubility:

Freely soluble in water, sparingly soluble in water in ethanol (96%), and soluble in glycerol

Application:

Cleaning agents, cosmetic products

Supplier :

SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS

Feature:

Synthetic preservatives, Actives