Trade Name : Saligin PPS

INCI Name: Sodium Propyl Paraben
Appreance: A white crystalline powder
Odor: odorless
Category: Preservatives
Function: Anti-fungal , preservation agent
Application:Bath products, cosmetic products, Creams, lotions, Shampoos
Solubility: soluble in water, soluble in alcohol, partially in soluble in methylene chloride
Supplier : SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS
Feature: Synthetic preservatives, Actives