Trade Name : Saligin MPS

INCI Name: Sodium Methyl Paraben
Appreance: A white crystalline powder
Odor: –
Category: Preservatives
Function: preservative
Application:Creams, face wash, leave-on and rinse-off products, lotions, Shampoos, shower gels
Solubility: soluble in water, soluble in alcohol, practically insoluble in methylene chloride
Supplier : SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS
Feature: Synthetic preservatives, Actives