Trade Name:

Saligin MP

INCI Name:

Methyl Paraben

Origin:

Appreance:

A white crystalline, powder, or colourless crystals

Odor:

Category:

Preservatives

Function:

preservative

Application:

cosmetic products, personal care

Solubility:

soluble in water, soluble in alcohol , soluble in methanol

Application:

cosmetic products, personal care

Supplier :

SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS

Feature:

Synthetic preservatives, Actives