Trade Name : Saligin EPS

INCI Name: Sodium Ethyl Paraben
Appreance: white crystalline powder is freely soluble in water
Odor: –
Category: Preservatives
Function: preservative
Application:And shower gels, Creams, face wash, leave-on and rinse-off products, lotions, Shampoos
Solubility: sparingly soluble in alcohol, and partially in soluble in methylene chloride
Supplier : SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS
Feature: Synthetic preservatives, Actives