Trade Name : Saligin BP

INCI Name: Butyl Paraben
Appreance: A white or almost white crystalline powder, or colourless crystals
Odor: –
Category: Preservatives
Function: preservative
Application:Creams, face wash, leave-on and rinse-off products, lotions, Shampoos, shower gels
Solubility: soluble in water , soluble in glycerin,soluble in ethanol
Supplier : SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS
Feature: Synthetic preservatives, Actives