Trade Name : Salicap CSA

INCI Name: Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
Appreance: White or similar crystal powder
Odor: Odorless
Category: Active Ingredients
Function: Exfoliant, Anti-Microbial Agent, Anti-Inflammatory, Restoring Agent
Application:Bath & Shower, personal care, Skin care, Treatment Products
Solubility: Dissolved in lipid, almost insoluble in water.
Supplier : SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS
Feature: Synthetic preservatives, Actives