Trade Name:

Salibide DMI

INCI Name:

Dimethyl Isosorbide

Origin:

Appreance:

Clear colorless viscous liquid

Odor:

Category:

Solvents & Carriers

Function:

Solvent, Penetration Enhancer, Carrier

Application:

hair care, Nail Care, Oral care, personal care, Skin care, Sun care, Treatment Products

Solubility:

soluble in water, soluble in cottonseed oil, soluble in isopropanol, soluble in isopropyl myristate, soluble in propylene glycol, soluble in polysorbate 20, soluble in polysorbate 80

Application:

hair care, Nail Care, Oral care, personal care, Skin care, Sun care, Treatment Products

Supplier :

SALICYLATES & CHEMICALS

Feature:

Synthetic preservatives, Actives