Trade Name : SALACOS PR-85

INCI Name: PROPANEDIOL DICAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Colorless or light yellow liquid,
Odor: odorless or a faint characteristic odor
Category: Surfactants
Function: Surfactant
Application:Creams, Foundations, hair treatments, Lipsticks, milk lotions, oil based facial cleansers
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil, Soluble in Low viscosity silicones, insoluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: cleansing ability , Good hydrolysis-resistance