Trade Name:

SALACOS PGMSV

INCI Name:

POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE

Origin:

Non-animal source

Appreance:

Pale yellow or light yellow solid

Odor:

faint characteristic odor

Category:

Emulsifiers

Function:

Emulsifier

Application:

Cleansing foams, Creams, gel cleansers, milk lotions, serums

Solubility:

Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in Vegetable oils , Insoluble in Mineral oil

Application:

Cleansing foams, Creams, gel cleansers, milk lotions, serums

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

Hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier