Trade Name:

SALACOS PGDSV

INCI Name:

POLYGLYCERYL-10 DISTEARATE

Origin:

Vegetable source

Appreance:

White or pale yellow waxy substance

Odor:

faint characteristic odor

Category:

Emulsifiers

Function:

Emulsifier

Application:

Creams, milk lotions, serums

Solubility:

Soluble in Mineral oil , Insoluble in Vegetable oils

Application:

Creams, milk lotions, serums

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

Hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier