Trade Name : SALACOS P-8

INCI Name: ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Colorless or light yellow liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient ,
Application:After-sun & Self-tanning, Baby care, Body care, Concealers, Creams, Facial care, Facial cleansing, Facial Sun care, Foundations, Glosses, Lipsticks, lotions & gels cosmetics, Skin care, Sun protection, Sunsreen
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Low viscosity silicones , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water,
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: non-animal origin , esters ,Non-oily , silky touch ,oil-free