Trade Name : SALACOS HS-6C

INCI Name: POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Light yellow brown petrolatum-like substance
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Pigments Dispersions
Function: Pigments Dispersion
Application:Cleansing foams, Foundations, sunscreens.
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Insoluble in ethanol , Insoluble in Water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Non-Palm source