Trade Name : SALACOS HG-8

INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-6 OCTACAPRYLATE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Colorless or brown liquid
Odor: odorless or a faint characteristic odor
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient
Application:Creams, Lipsticks, milk lotions
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil, insoluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: –