Trade Name : SALACOS GE-118

INCI Name: PEG-20 GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Light yellow or light brown liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emulsifiers
Function: Emulsifier
Application:Cleansing foams, gel cleansers, oil free facial cleansers
Solubility: Soluble in Ethanol , Soluble in Water , Soluble in Castor oil , Insoluble in Low polar esters, Insoluble in Mineral oil
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Hydrophilic nonionic emulsifier,