Trade Name:

SALACOS EH

INCI Name:

ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE

Origin:

Non-animal source

Appreance:

Light yellow or yellow liquid

Odor:

faint characteristic odor

Category:

Emollients

Function:

Emollient

Application:

eye liners, eye shadows, Foundations, lipglosses, Lipsticks

Solubility:

Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil, soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in Water

Application:

eye liners, eye shadows, Foundations, lipglosses, Lipsticks

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

High polarity , with low viscosity ,Non-Palm source