Trade Name:

SALACOS DP-518N

INCI Name:

DIPENTAERYTHRITYL PENTAISOSTEARATE

Origin:

Non-animal source

Appreance:

Colorless or light yellow liquid

Odor:

odorless or a faint characteristic odor

Category:

Pigments Dispersions

Function:

Pigments Dispersion

Application:

Creams, lip glosses, Lipsticks

Solubility:

Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil, Insoluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in Water

Application:

Creams, lip glosses, Lipsticks

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

Non-Palm source