Trade Name : SALACOS DG-180

INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-2 OLEATE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Light yellow or light brown liquid or petrolatum-like substance
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emulsifiers
Function: Emulsifier W/O
Application:Bath salts, Creams, facial treatment masks, gel cleansers, milk lotions, serums
Solubility: Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier ,tocopheryl acetate, tocopherol