Trade Name:

SALACOS DG-158

INCI Name:

POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUICAPRYLATE

Origin:

Vegetable source

Appreance:

Light yellow liquid

Odor:

faint characteristic odor

Category:

Emulsifiers

Function:

Emulsifier W/O

Application:

oil based facial cleansers

Solubility:

Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water

Application:

oil based facial cleansers

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature: