Trade Name : SALACOS 99

INCI Name: ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Colorless liquid
Odor: odorless or a faint characteristic odor
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient , Solubilizer
Application:After-sun & Self-tanning, Baby care, Body care, Concealers, Creams, Facial care, Facial cleansing, fluids, Foundations, lotions & gels cosmetics, Make-up, Skin care, Sun care, Sun protection
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Low viscosity silicones , Soluble in Silicone gums , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water,
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: esters ,Non-oily , silky touch, Non-Palm source