Trade Name : SALACOS 6318V

INCI Name: TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Colorless or yellow liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient
Application:Concealers, Creams, Foundations, Glosses cosmetics products, Lipsticks, lotions & gels
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Insoluble in ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Non-greasy feel ,High refractive index , non-greasy , Non-Palm source