Trade Name : SALACOS 5418V

INCI Name: PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Colorless or yellow liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient , Emulsifier , Surfactant ,Cleansing agent
Application:hair styling products, hair treatments, Lipsticks, milk lotions, reams, sunscreens.
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Low viscosity silicones , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water,
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: , superior in oxidative stability ,non-greasy, Non-Palm source