Trade Name : SALACOS 334

INCI Name: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/MYRISTIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: White or light yellow petrolatum-like substance
Odor: characteristic odor
Category: Emollients
Function: Conditioning agent , Emollient , Protective agent
Application:Creams, eyebrow pencils, eyeliners, Foundations, hair treatments, Lipsticks, mascaras, milk lotions
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil, Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Eco certified