Trade Name : SALACOS 3318

INCI Name: TRIISOSTEARIN
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Light yellow liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient , Solvent & Carrier , Thickener & Stabilizer , Conditioning agent ,
Application:Glosses, Lipsticks
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Low viscosity silicones , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water,
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: High viscosity , good adhesiveness, good glossiness ,