Trade Name : Promois WG

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Water (25%) Butylene Glycol (2%) Methylparaben (0.3%) Propylparaben (0.03%)
Origin: Wheat
Appreance: Yellow to brown, transparent liquid
Odor: Characteristic odor
Category: Active Ingredients
Function: Softening agent, Texturing Agent
Application:cosmetic products
Solubility: Soluble in water , Insoluble in olis
Supplier : SEIWA KASEI
Feature: –