Trade Name : promois WG-Q

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Water.
Origin: Wheat
Appreance: Yellow to brown liquid
Odor: Faint characteristic odor
Category: Anti-static Agents
Function: Anti-static Agent, Softening agent , Texturing Agent
Application:Conditioners, Conditioners & Styling, detangling products, hair care, Shampoos, Treatment Products
Solubility: Soluble in water , Insoluble in olis
Supplier : SEIWA KASEI
Feature: –