Trade Name:

Promois SILK-A

INCI Name:

Ethyl Ester of Hydrolyzed Silk, Alcohol

Origin:

Silk

Appreance:

Light yellow to brown liquid

Odor:

Characteristic odor

Category:

Moisturizing Agents

Function:

Moisturizing Agent

Application:

After-sun, Antiperspirants, Conditioners & Styling, deodorants, Deodorants sprays, Foams, Foundations, hair care, Hair sprays, Oral care, Shampoos, Shower & Bath, Sprays, Sun care, Sun protection, Toiletries

Solubility:

Soluble in alcohol

Application:

After-sun, Antiperspirants, Conditioners & Styling, deodorants, Deodorants sprays, Foams, Foundations, hair care, Hair sprays, Oral care, Shampoos, Shower & Bath, Sprays, Sun care, Sun protection, Toiletries

Supplier :

SEIWA KASEI

Feature:

Preservative FREE