Trade Name : Promois EKCP

INCI Name: Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Water (20%) Dipropylene Glycol (3%) Phenoxyethanol (1.5%)
Origin: Sheep wool
Appreance: Light yellow to brown liquid
Odor: Characteristic odor
Category: Surfactants
Function: Emulsifier, Foaming Agent, Solubilizer, Surfactant,
Application:Baby care, Body care, Conditioners & Styling, Facial care, Facial cleansing, hair care, Shampoos, Skin care
Solubility: Soluble in water
Supplier : SEIWA KASEI
Feature: –