Trade Name : Promois EK-118(IN)

INCI Name: Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (30%)
Origin: Derived from sheep wool
Appreance: Yellow to light brown liquid
Odor: Characteristic odor
Category: Surfactants
Function: Emulsifier, Foaming Agent, Solubilizer, Surfactant,
Application:Baby care, Body care, Conditioners & Styling, Facial care, Facial cleansing, hair care, Shampoos, Skin care
Solubility: Soluble in oils , Insoluble in water
Supplier : SEIWA KASEI
Feature: –