Trade Name : Promois EF-118AMP

INCI Name: AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Silk (and) Alcohol (and) Water (25%)
Origin: Silk
Appreance: Light yellow to light brown liquid
Odor: Characteristic odor
Category: Moisturizing Agents
Function: Solubilizer , Surfactant , Cleansing Agent , Moisturizing Agent, Emulsifier, Foaming Agent,
Application:Baby care, Body care, Conditioners & Styling, Facial care, Facial cleansing, Facial cleansing Hair care, Shampoos, Skin care
Solubility: Soluble in water , Insoluble in olis
Supplier : SEIWA KASEI
Feature: Preservative FREE