Trade Name : PRODEW P-DS-12

INCI Name: SODIUM CAPROYL PROLINATE , AQUA
Origin: Amino-acids
Appreance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Odor: Slight characteristic odor
Category: Moisturizing Agents
Function: Moisturizing agent , Humectant
Application:Conditioners, Creams, Facial Cleanser, Foundations, hair masks, hair spray, hair styling gels, Lipsticks, lotions, make-up products, post-sun care, pre, Shampoos, shower gel, tonics, treatments
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Supplier : AJINOMOTO
Feature: cold-process