Trade Name : O.D.O

INCI Name: CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Colorless or light yellow liquid
Odor: odorless or practically odorless
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient
Application:After-sun, Baby care, Body care, Conditioners & Styling, Creams, Facial care, Facial cleansing, Facial cleansing Sun care, Glosses Hair care, Lipsticks, lotions & gels cosmetics, Make-up, Self-tanning, Shampoos, Sun protection, Treatment products Skin care
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Low viscosity silicones , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water,
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: , superior in oxidative stability ,non-greasy