Trade Name : NOMCORT SG

INCI Name: GLYCERYL TRIBEHENATE / ISOSTEARATE / EICOSANDIOATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: White or light yellow waxy substance
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Thickeners & Stabilizers
Function: Thickener & Stabilizer
Application:Based facial cleansers, Creams, Foundations, lip glosses
Solubility: Soluble in Low and high polar esters, Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Insoluble in Water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: –