Trade Name : NOMCORT LAH

INCI Name: GLYCERYL ETHYLHEXANOATE/STEARATE/ADIPATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: White or pale yellow petrolatum-like substance,
Odor: odorless or a faint characteristic odor
Category: Emollients
Function: Emollient
Application:Cleansing foams, Creams, hair treatments, lip creams, Lipsticks
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Castor oil , soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in Water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: High polarity