Trade Name:

NOMCORT AG

INCI Name:

AGAR, XANTHAN GUM

Origin:

Non-animal source ,Vegetable source

Appreance:

Light yellow or light yellow-brown powder

Odor:

faint characteristic odor

Category:

Thickeners & Stabilizers

Function:

Thickener & Stabilizer

Application:

Creams, gel cleansers, milk lotions, serums, sunscreens.

Solubility:

soluble in Wate

Application:

Creams, gel cleansers, milk lotions, serums, sunscreens.

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

,Non-Palm source