Trade Name:

ESTEMOL N-01

INCI Name:

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE

Origin:

Non-animal source

Appreance:

Colorless liquid

Odor:

odorless or practically odorless

Category:

Emollients

Function:

Emollient ,

Application:

Creams, Lipsticks, milk lotions, sunscreens.

Solubility:

Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Low viscosity silicones , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water ,

Application:

Creams, Lipsticks, milk lotions, sunscreens.

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

esters ,Non-oily ,oil-free