Trade Name:

ELDEW SL-205

INCI Name:

ISOPROPYL LAUROYL SARCOSINATE

Origin:

Appreance:

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Odor:

Slight characteristic odor

Category:

Moisturizing Agents

Function:

Moisturizing agent , Solubilizer , Dispersants , Emollient

Application:

conditioner, hair care, Make-up, Skin care, Sun care

Solubility:

Application:

conditioner, hair care, Make-up, Skin care, Sun care

Supplier :

AJINOMOTO

Feature:

non-greasy and non-sticky sensory feel