Trade Name : ECONOL TM-22

INCI Name: BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Origin: –
Appreance: White to Pale Yellow Solid
Odor: Characteristic, slight
Category: Surfactants
Function: surfactant ,Conditioning Agent , softness , moisturizing agent , detangling
Application:Conditioners & Styling, detangling products, hair care, Shampoos, Treatment Products
Solubility: Soluble in Water , Soluble inEthanol
Supplier : Sanyo Chemical
Feature: –