Trade Name : COSMOL 82 (SALACOS 82)

INCI Name: SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Pale yellow or yellow liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emulsifiers
Function: Emulsifier
Application:Creams, eye shadows, Foundations, Lipsticks, milk lotions, sunscreens.
Solubility: Soluble in High polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier ,Non-Palm source