Trade Name:

COSMOL 525 (SALACOS 525)

INCI Name:

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE

Origin:

Non-animal source

Appreance:

Colorless or light yellow liquid

Odor:

odorless or a faint characteristic odor

Category:

Emollients

Function:

Emollient ,

Application:

cosmetic products, Creams, eye shadows, Foundations, lotions & gels, milk lotions

Solubility:

Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Low viscosity silicones , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water , Soluble in Silicone gums,

Application:

cosmetic products, Creams, eye shadows, Foundations, lotions & gels, milk lotions

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

esters ,Non-oily , oxidative stability,oil-free , Non-Palm source