Trade Name:

COSMOL 44V (SALACOS 44V)

INCI Name:

POLYGLYCERYL-2 TETRAISOSTEARATE

Origin:

Vegetable source

Appreance:

Yellow liquid

Odor:

faint characteristic odor

Category:

Emollients

Function:

Emollient

Application:

Creams, Foundations, lip glosses, Lipsticks

Solubility:

Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Insoluble in ethanol , Insoluble in water

Application:

Creams, Foundations, lip glosses, Lipsticks

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

Non-greasy feel, High refractive index,non-greasy, Eco certified