Trade Name : COSMOL 43V (SALACOS 43V)

INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Light yellow or yellow liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Dispersing agents
Function: Pigments Dispersion
Application:Creams, Foundations, Lipsticks
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Castor oil , Insoluble in water , Insoluble in ethanol,
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Eco certified,