Trade Name:

COSMOL 43N (SALACOS 43N)

INCI Name:

POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE

Origin:

Non-animal source

Appreance:

Light yellow or yellow liquid

Odor:

faint characteristic odor

Category:

Emulsifiers

Function:

Emulsifier

Application:

Creams, lip glosses

Solubility:

Soluble in High and low polar ester,s Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Castor oil , Sooluble in Low viscosity silicones, Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water

Application:

Creams, lip glosses

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

high viscosity, good adhesiveness ester