Trade Name : COSMOL 42V (SALACOS 42V

INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Light yellow or yellow liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emulsifiers
Function: Emulsifier
Application:Creams, Foundations, hair treatments, Lipsticks
Solubility: Soluble in Ethanol , Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Castor oil , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Eco certified,Nonionic emulsifier