Trade Name:

COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V)

INCI Name:

POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE

Origin:

Vegetable source

Appreance:

Light yellow or yellow liquid

Odor:

faint characteristic odor

Category:

Emulsifiers

Function:

Emulsifier

Application:

Creams, Foundations, hair treatments, Lipsticks

Solubility:

Soluble in Ethanol , Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Castor oil , Insoluble in water

Application:

Creams, Foundations, hair treatments, Lipsticks

Supplier :

Nisshin OilliO

Feature:

Eco certified,Nonionic emulsifier