Trade Name : COSMOL 222 (SALACOS 222)

INCI Name: DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Colorless or light yellow liquid
Odor: odorless or a faint characteristic odor
Category: Binders
Function: Pigments Dispersion , binder
Application:Creams, facial cleansers, hair treatments, lipglosses, Lipsticks, milk lotions
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Non-Palm source