Trade Name : COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V)

INCI Name: SORBITAN SESQUIISOSTEARATE
Origin: Vegetable source
Appreance: Light yellow or yellow liquid
Odor: faint characteristic odor
Category: Emulsifiers
Function: Emulsifier
Application:Creams, eye shadows, eyebrow pencils, eyeliners, Foundations, Lipsticks, milk lotions, sunscreens.
Solubility: Soluble in Low and high polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils, Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Soluble in Ethanol , Insoluble in water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: Non-Palm source ,Hydrophobic nonionic emulsifier