Trade Name : COSMOL 168M (SALACOS 168M)

INCI Name: DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAHYDROXYSTEARATE
Origin: Non-animal source
Appreance: Light yellow petrolatum-like or waxy substance
Odor: odorless or practically odorless
Category: emulsifiers and co emulsifiers
Function: Thickener & Stabilizer , Conditioning agent , Emulsifier
Application:Creams, Foundations, hair styling products, lip glosses, Lipsticks
Solubility: Soluble in High and low polar esters , Soluble in Vegetable oils , Soluble in Castor oil , Soluble in Mineral oil , Insoluble in Water
Supplier : Nisshin OilliO
Feature: rich texture ,Non-Palm source